Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the services and products purchased from Niche Medical
Niche Medical ABN 37 088 952 550

Niche Medical understands how important it is to maintain your privacy. That’s why we put such a high importance on ensuring that your information is kept private. We DO NOT rent sell trade or lend your personal information to third parties without your explicit consent.

We are committed to safeguarding your personal privacy. In accordance with the Privacy Act (Australia1988) and amendments 2012, we recognise that individuals have a right to control how their personal information is collected and used. Providing personal information is an act of trust and it is taken seriously. Unless given consent to do so otherwise, Niche Medical will only collect and use the information it collects as set out below.

Collection of your Personal Information

Niche Medical will not collect or monitor any personal information about an individual or client without their consent. The only personal information collected is what has been provided voluntarily or is publicly available. When a product or service is purchased, ordered or paid for through our online system or over the telephone, personal information may be requested in order to transact your payment; this information is strictly for our internal use and is not shared with any other entity, public or private unless legally bound to do so. We will not sell or give away any lists or other data that we may retain and we do not purchase such information from other sources.

Personal Information will be used for the following primary purpose:

  • To fulfill obligations under any sale and purchase contract and/or any other contract between the
    customer and Niche Medical.
  • To obtain opinions or comments about products and/or services.
  • To record statistical sales data for analysis.


How we store and safeguard your information

Some of the ways we store your information are:

  • Document storage facilities at our premises
  • Confidentiality obligations for staff with access to personal information
  • Secure databases
  • Security measures for access to systems
  • Control of access to premises

Niche Medical Contact
If you have any queries on any matters regarding our Privacy Policy or information that may relate to you please contact the Privacy Officer on 1300 136 855 or info@nichemedical.com.au